ICONES 01

 

50 talks and 
workshops in 2017

 

 

  

  • The largest series of tech talks and workshops:
    - dedicated to media and communications in France;
    - dedicated to the audio-visual industry, new professions, creation, and technology.

  • High-profile talks in two large auditoriums, with video capture and VoD replay.

  • Talks streamed live on SATIS' website, partner sites, and social networks.

  • Master classes featuring special guests.
  • An area dedicated to VR immersion.

  • Rooms available for private use, for exhibitor workshops.

  • An exceptional opportunity for sharing experiences, with a free and exclusive series of expert talks, guaranteeing quality visitors.

THE 2016 CONFERENCE, 71 speakers spread over 21 conferences

42CONSULTING (Denis Vergnaud) - AFDAS (Thierry Téboul) - AMP VISUAL TV (Guillaume Allais) - ARTE (Kay Meseberg) - ASPEKTEINS (Daniel Guthor) - ASPIC TECHNOLOGIES (Marc Muller) – ASSIMILATE (Daniel Esperanssa) - AUDIO GAMING (Amaury La Burthe) - B<>COM (Ludovic Noblet) - BeMERSIVE (Stéphane Juffé)- BUBBLZ (Sébastien Bencherqui) - CLAPZAP (Charles Henri Marraud des Grottes) - CNAM (Stéphane Natkin) - CNC (Pierre-Marie Boyé) – CNC (Anna Charrière) - CNC (Baptiste Heynemann) - CPNEF-AV (Ségolène Dupont) - DG FIX STUDIO (Françoise Hernandez) - DOLBY (Anais Liboldt) -  DV MOBILE (Julien Abbou) - ECOLE DE MINES (Philippe Fuchs) - EON REALITY (Thierry Frey) - EON REALITY (Hervé Leborgne) – EVOLUMEDIA (Gilbert Ouellette) - FÉDÉRATION FRANCAISE DE TENNIS (Christophe Chatain ) - FILM ENGINE (Jean-Colas Prunier) - FILM FRANCE (Stephan Bender) - FILM FRANCE (Valérie Lépine-Karnik) - FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS (Mathieu Parmentier) - FLAMEFY (Antonin Durois) - FLAMEFY (Cedric Monnier) - FRANCE TELEVISIONS (Eric Scherer) - GIROPTIC (Camille Gobin) - GO PRO ( Clément Stripoli) - HAPPY IP (Michel Bams) - HTC VIVE (Hervé Fontaine) - IIFA (Pascal Souclier) - IMAGE IN NETWORK (Fabien Illide) - INA (Christophe Martin De Montagu) - RÉALISATRICE (Josephine Derobe) - INGENIEUR DU SON (Eric Münch) - IVORY (Julien Gachot) - JAUNT VR (Jeff Olm) - LA GEODE (Laurent Dondey) - LIVE SCALE (Virgile Olivier) - MESCLADO (François Abbe) - MIMO.OOO (Marcin Unkiewicz) - MINDTRICK INNOVATION (Nicholas Routhier) - MOVINMOTION – AENA (Jean Despax) - NEOTOPY (Ivan Maucuit) - NOKIA OZO (Rolland Morcom) - NOVELAB (Grégoire Parain) - NOZON (Matthieu Labeau) - ORAH (Claire Van de Voorde ) - ORFEO / DYNARCHI (Florence Brissard) - PHOTO CINELIVE (Albrecht Gerlach) - POLE MEDIA GRAND PARIS (Lydie Fenech) - Rig by DV MOBILE (Thomas Villepoux) - SGO (Sergio Ochoa) - SONY (Fabien Pisano) - SPEEDERNET (Nicolas Lozancic) - TECHNICOLOR (Gilles Gaillard) – TECHNICOLOR (Gael Seydoux) - TF1 (Yves Bouillon) - THE FARM 51 (Lukasz Rosinski) - UNIFRANCE (Benoit Blanchard) - VIRDYS (Thierry Cottenceau) - VR SUPERVISOR 

The exhibition in image...
Satis newsletter
Stay informed !